Name of Post:

BPSC 65th Mains Online Form, Mains Exam Postponed 2020

Post Date : 05 July 2019
Post Update Date : 09 July 2020
Short Information : Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Invited to Mains Online Application Form for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019. Those Candidate Are Qualified in the Prelim Exam Can Eligibile to Fill the Mains Online Application Form..

 

Update : 13/09/2019 – Rejected Candidate List Are Available Now.

BPSC 65th Mains Online Form

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Mains Exam Online Form 2020

Short Details of Notification

WWW.FREEGOVTJOBS.NET

Important Dates

·  Application Begin : 10/07/2019

·  Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019

·  Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019

·  Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019

·  Exam Date : 15/10/2019

·  Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019

·  Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019

·  Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019

·  Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020

·  Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020

·  Re Exam Answer Key Avaialble : 20/02/2020

·  Result Available : 06/03/2020

·  Mains Application Begin : 04/05/2020

·  Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 24/06/2020

·  Mains Last Date for Apply Online : 30/06/2020

·  Last Date Receipt Form : 04/07/2020

·  Mains Exam Date : 04-07 August 2020 (Postponed)

Application Fee

·  General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-

·  SC / ST / PH : 150/-

·  Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-

·  Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post
GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434·  Minimum Age : Pose Wise

·  Maximum Age : 37 Male

·  Maximum Age : 40 Female

·  Age Relaxation Extra

·  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

·  Only for Police Department Post

·  Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch

·  Chest : 32 Inch

Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details
PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821
Pre Exam Qualified Candidate Can Check Mains Exam Date.
Some Useful Important Links

Download Postponed Notice for (Mains)

Click Here

Download Exam Date (Mains)

Click Here

Apply Online (Mains)

Click Here

Download Mains BPSC 65th Mains Online Form Notification

Click Here

Download Mains Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Final Pre Answer Key

15 Oct Exam | 17 Feb Exam

Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019

Click Here

Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020

Click Here

Download Re Exam Answer Key

Click Here

Download Re Exam Answer Key Notice

Click Here

Download Re Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Re Exam Notice

Click Here

Download GS Answer Key

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *